Friday, February 26, 2010

A Parody of Ke$ha's Tik Tok For Teacher Trainees


Wake up in the morning feeling damn so sleepy
Grab my record book, I'm out to school, with lessons so crappy
Before I leave, wash my teeth, grab a packet of snack
'Coz when I leave for my school, I might not come back

I'm talking students under my nose, nose
Marker pen ink on my clothes, clothes
Boys blowing up the class, class
Girls looking at you like a damn bitch
Turning the class into parties
Thinking they can get off so easy

Please stop, make them stop
Please let me have a rest tonight
Imma fight till I can finally sleep tight
Tik tok on the clock
But the workload don't stop no,

No no no no, no no no no!

Please stop, make this stop
Please let me have a rest tonight
Imma fight till I can finally sleep tight
Tick tock on the clock
But the workload don't stop no,

No no no no, no no no no!

Got much to care in the world, so I really need that beer
Ain't got no money in my pocket, will need to steal I fear
And now the teachers are lining up, cause they heard you are new
So they can give you crap and all their crap specially for you

I'm talking bout teachers giving me their junk, junk
Students acting like a punk, punk
Gonna take some pills before i go kerplunk, plunk
Now now we just do this for the damn marks, marks
Or our mentor will shoot us down, down
Mentor shoots us down

Please stop, make them stop
Please let me have a rest tonight
Imma fight till I can finally sleep tight
Tik tok on the clock
But the workload don't stop no,

No no no no, no no no no!

Please stop, make them stop
Please let me have a rest tonight
Imma fight till I can finally sleep tight
Tik tok on the clock
But the workload don't stop no,

No no no no, no no no no!

Mentor, please help me out
Don't break me down
My heart it pounds
Yeah, you got me

Mentor, please help me out
Don't break me down
My heart it pounds
Yeah, you got me

With my knees down
Please help me out
Please help me out

Now the bitchin' don't stop till I walk in

Please stop, make this stop
Please let me have a rest tonight
Imma fight till I can finally sleep tight
Tik tok on the clock
But the workload don't stop no,

No no no no, no no no no!

This is for the His or Her Royal Highnesses who makes our practical miserable

12 comments:

Rungitom said...

"Tik tok on the clock
But the workload don't stop no"

Reminds of my own workload...still unfinished. :(

Santafire said...

kerplunk XD?

Jessica_Lyne said...

imma sing this when the going gets tough. Now off to find the karaoke version of tik tok n swap the lyric..hehe.

hang on there k :)

Gladys David said...

Bestnyarr!

I'm a fan naooo, ve demandss video clipzzz @w@ Tic Toc LOL!

I'm wondering how it will look like in a parody video. It must've been a brilliant one!

Amanda Christine Wong said...

Rungitom: same here :/

Santafire: it's gonna happen!

Jessica_Lyne: hehe...yeah, you go do just that! hm,so far I'm fine. i think.

Gladys David: hehe...I really wish I can make a videoclip out of it!

moses said...

i called those motherfuckers royal highnesses as well and my mentor teacher caught my sarcasm language, and i was danggggg farkkkkkkkk...nice one girl :)

MeMeR said...

I am super duper loving it!!!

Amanda Christine Wong said...

moses: you are yet to master the art of sarcasm, my friend. :D

Memer: Remember this song when you go out for posting next year :D

moses said...

then teach me to whore them

MeMeR said...

sure will!! :0

Suhaira Wafiah binti Hasrin said...

Cool!! Hehe~ ^^

Amanda Christine Wong said...

Suhaira Wafiah binti Hasrin: Thanks! :D